Let op! Internet Explorer wordt niet meer ondersteund. Hierdoor kan de website mogelijk niet goed functioneren, gebruik een alternatieve browser om optimaal gebruik te maken van deze website. Klik hier om een alternatieve browser te downloaden.

Questions? Message us via WhatsApp x

About us

We are PMX and we support you in improving the performance and predictability of agile roles, agile teams and agile organizations.

Contact

References

We value satisfied customers. See how they appreciated the collaboration and the results we delivered.

References

Our journey

In 2008 we started our agile journey. We are delighted to share our experiences with you.

Our journey

Knowledge

Knowledge on its own is nothing. But the application of useful knowledge, that is powerful.

Knowledge

During the processing of personal data PMX | Project Management Excellence works conform the requirements of the applicable data protection legislation, like the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this privacy statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to access, correct or delete your personal data held by us;
  • take responsibility for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain what kind of personal data we collect and for which purposes within our website PMX | Project Management Excellence. We recommend that you read it carefully.

If you have any questions regarding the processing of personal data, you can find the contact details of PMX | Project Management Excellence at the end of this privacy statement.

Registration

Certain features – for example a download request – on our website require you to provide some information about yourself. We may collect your name, e-mail address, telephone number and function and company name. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for twelve months after your use of the service. We will retain this data so we can contact you in connection with your request.

Handling your contract

When you enter into an agreement with us, we will use your personal data to setup a contract. We will use the personal data to deliver the agreed services to you. We will also maintain information relevant for invoicing and payment.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, phone number, invoice address, e-mail address, payment details and company name. The law requires us to do this. We store this information for two years after your order has been completed. Certain types of personal data (e.g. invoicing data) will be retained for a longer period with regards to the legal tax retention requirements.

Sending newsletters

We may send a newsletter to inform those interested on news, tips and information about our products and services. Your e-mail address is added to the list of subscribers, only with your permission.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, e-mail address, function and company name. We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information until you cancel your subscription.

You may cancel your subscription to our newsletter at any time. Each newsletter contains a link to unsubscribe from our newsletter.

Assessments

We are using an online environment for the administering of personal assessments. For this we use your name and address details, phone number, e-mail address, function and company name. Also we store the answers to the questions in the assessment.

We do this on the basis of your consent. We store this information for 12 months after the assessment was taken. After this period, the data will be anonymized and cannot be traced back to you.

Contact form

You can use our contact form to ask questions or make a request.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, phone number, e-mail address, profile picture, message you wish to send to us, function and company name. We have a legitimate interest in doing this. We store this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response and twelve months thereafter. This way we can easily access the information in case you have any following questions.

Statistics and profiling

We keep statistics on the use of our website. These statistics help us to, for example, only show you information that is relevant to you. We may combine personal data to get to know more about you. We will of course respect your privacy at all times. If you do not want us to do these statistics, please let us know.

For this purpose, we use your name and address details, e-mail address, function and company name. We have a legitimate interest in doing this. We store this information for one year.

Promotion

Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by e-mail
  • via social media
  • per phone

You can object at all times against this promotional communication. Every e-mail contains a cancellation link. On social media, you can block us or use the cancellation option. You can also inform us when we call you.

Location data

Sometimes it may be necessary for us to determine in which location you reside. If that is the case, you will be asked to grant consent beforehand.

This location data and other data can also be stored and processed by the provider of the navigation/mapping software, such as Google Maps, but the data could also be used by, for example, Google or Apple itself. We have no control over their actions. We recommend that you read the applicable privacy statement of the provider in question.

Providing data to third parties

Except for the parties necessary to deliver the above mentioned services, we do not under any circumstance provide your personal data to other companies or organizations, unless we are required to do so by law (for example, when the police demands access to personal data in case of a suspected crime).

Our website may feature social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Statistics

We keep statistics on the use of our website.

Cookies

This website uses cookies to optimize your user experience and to analyze the traffic on the site. Cookies are small files in which we can store information, so that you do not have to fill in that information again. The first time you visit our website, we will show you a notification explaining our cookies and ask for your permission for the use of these cookies.

We can also use them to see whether you are visiting us again. Also, with these cookies we and third parties can adjust content and advertisements based on your internet behavior and profile. In addition, cookies allow information to be shared via social media. Decide for yourself which cookies you approve. These settings can always be adjusted here, or you can block them via your browser settings. However, by disabling cookies, certain parts of the website can no longer function optimally.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don’t allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services, and we anonymize the IP-adresses.

Security

We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorized access to personal data. We take the following measures in particular:

  • Access to personal data requires the use of a user name and password
  • Access to personal data requires the use of a user name and login token
  • We take physical measures to protect access to the systems in which the personal data is stored
  • We make use of secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer of SSL) to encrypt all information between you and our website when entering your personal data

Changes to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you consult this statement on a regular basis, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and modification of your data

You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

You have the following rights:

  • Right of access: you have the right to see what kind of personal data we processed about you;
  • Right of rectification: you have the right to rectify any personal data we have processed about you, if this information is (partially) wrong;
  • Right to complain: you have the right to file a complaint against the processing of your personal data by us, or against direct marketing;
  • Right to be forgotten: you can file a request with us to remove any personal data we have processed of you;
  • Right to data portability: if technically possible, you have the right to ask us to transfer your processed personal data to a third party;
  • Right to restriction of processing: you can file a request with us to (temporarily) restrict the processing of your personal data.

If you exercise any of the rights mentioned above, we might ask to identify yourself with a valid ID, to confirm it is your personal data. If so, it is important that you hide your social security number and photo.

We will usually respond to your request within one month. This term can be extended if the request is proven to be complex or tied to a specific right. You will be notified about a possible extension of this term.

Complaints

If you want to file a complaint about our use of personal data, please send an e-mail with the details of your complaint to info@PMX | Project Management Excellence.nl. We will look into and respond to any complaint we receive.

If you think that we are not helping you in the right way, you have the right to file a complaint at the relevant authority. For The Netherlands, this is the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens (AP).

Contact details

PMX | Project Management Excellence
Pastoor Klessensstraat 1
5491 AS Sint-Oedenrode
KvK Eindhoven 63487136
VAT/BTW number NL001855181B54
info@PMX.nl